Is Formaggio Chakarrie Bites Fresh Mozzarella Pepperoni Fresh Mozzarella Card Salami Fresh Mozzarella Pepperoni Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • pasteurized whole milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Mozzarella: Pasteurized Whole Milk, Vinegar, Vegetable Enzymes, Salt, Hard Salami: Pork, Salt, Sea Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Natural Flavoring, Cultured Celery Powder, Organic Wine Spices, Turbinado Sugar, Natural Smoke Flavoring, Starter Culture. Fresh Mozzarella: Pasteurized Whole Milk, Vinegar, Vegetable Enzymes, Salt, Pork, Fat, Sea Salt, Less Than 2% Of: Paprika, Natural Flavoring, Cultured Celery Powder, Turbinado Sugar, Sorbic Acid, Starter Culture Contains Milk.

Check Formaggio Chakarrie Bites Fresh Mozzarella Pepperoni Fresh Mozzarella Card Salami Fresh Mozzarella Pepperoni against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiSpicy
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichOn The Go