Is Formaggio Charcuterie Bites, Imported Prosciutto Fresh Mozzarella & Fresh Basil Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk & Cream, Vinegar, Vegetable Enzymes, Salt, Prosciutto: Pork, Fresh Basil

Check Formaggio Charcuterie Bites, Imported Prosciutto Fresh Mozzarella & Fresh Basil against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Formaggio Charcuterie Bites, Imported Prosciutto Fresh Mozzarella & Fresh Basil is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterGiant Eagle

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich
Pescatarian? Formaggio Charcuterie Bites, Imported Prosciutto Fresh Mozzarella & Fresh Basil | Spoonful