Is Formaggio Fresh Mozzarella Chorizo & Cilantro Sliced Charcuterie Roll, Fresh Mozzarella Chorizo & Cilantro Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- pork
- natural flavorings
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRESH MOZZARELLA: PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, VINEGAR, VEGETABLE ENZYMES, SALT. CHORIZO: PORK, SALT, PAPRIKA, BEEF, DEXTROSE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA, SPICE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID. DRIED CILANTRO.
Check Formaggio Fresh Mozzarella Chorizo & Cilantro Sliced Charcuterie Roll, Fresh Mozzarella Chorizo & Cilantro against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Formaggio Fresh Mozzarella Chorizo & Cilantro Sliced Charcuterie Roll, Fresh Mozzarella Chorizo & Cilantro in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Cracked Black Pepper Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
About this product
Snack · Roll, Slice


