Is Formaggio Fresh Mozzarella Marinated Cilegine Salad Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Mozzarella (pasteurized Milk & Cream, Vinegar, Vegetable Enzymes And Salt), Canola Oil, Olive Oil, Garlic, Red Pepper, Salt, Spices. Contains: Milk.

Check Formaggio Fresh Mozzarella Marinated Cilegine Salad against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Formaggio Fresh Mozzarella Marinated Cilegine Salad is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySaltySpicyTangy
Texture
CreamySoftOily
Commonly used for
GarnishingSaladSide DishSnacking