Is FORMAGGIO WITH GARLIC, CHIVE & SPRING DILL SEMI-SOFT CHEESE, FORMAGGIO WITH GARLIC, CHIVE & SPRING DILL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DILL, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, DEHYDRATED CHIVES, ENZYMES.
Check FORMAGGIO WITH GARLIC, CHIVE & SPRING DILL SEMI-SOFT CHEESE, FORMAGGIO WITH GARLIC, CHIVE & SPRING DILL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FORMAGGIO WITH GARLIC, CHIVE & SPRING DILL SEMI-SOFT CHEESE, FORMAGGIO WITH GARLIC, CHIVE & SPRING DILL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Prego Pasta Sauce, Alfredo Sauce With Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 14.5 Ounce Jar
Trader Joe's Vegan Tzatziki Dip With Cucumbers, Lemon Juice, Dill & Garlic
Prego Alfredo Sauce with Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 22 oz Jar
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Parmesan Cheese, 24 Ounce Jar
About this product
Cheese · Piece


