Is Formula 18 Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER/AQUA/EAU, COCAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE, SODIUM C14-16 OLEFIN SULFONATE, SODIUM LAURYL SULFOACETATE, DISODIUM LAURETH SULFOSUCCINATE, PANTHENYL HYDROXYPROPYL STEARDIMONIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM COCOAMPHOACETATE AMODIMETHICONE, SELAGINELLA LEPIDOPHYLLA (RESURRECTION PLANT) EXTRACT, PISUM SATIVUM (PEA) PROTEIN, TAMARINDIS INDICA (TAMARIND) FRUIT EXTRACT, LEUCONOSTOC/RADISH ROOT FERMENT FILTRATE, PANTHENOL, ALLANTOIN, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, GLYCOL DISTEARATE, POLYQUATERNIUM-10 POLYQUATERNIUM-80, PEG-150 DISTEARATE TETRASODIUM GLUTAMATE DIACETATE, PEG-7 AMODIMETHICONE, TRIDECETH-12 CAPRYLYL GLYCOL, ETHYLHEXYL GLYCERIN PHENYL ETHYL ALCOHOL, SODIUM CHLORIDE CETRIMONIUM CHLORIDE, (PARFUM) FRAGRANCE

Check Formula 18 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky