Is FORMULA 4SX FOR MEN - 90 TABS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- horney goat weed extract
- peg
- magnesium stearate
- as dl-alpha-tocopheryl acetate
horney goat weed extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin E (As Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate), Zinc (As Zinc Glycinate), Mg, Green Tea Leaf Extract (20% Caffeine), Tribulus Terrestris Fruit & Stem Extract (20% Steroidal Saponins), Muira Puama Stem 4:1Extract, Horney Goat Weed Extract, Schizandra Berry Extract, Panax Ginseng Root Extract (5% Ginsenosides), Oat Straw 10:1 Extract, Dicalcium Phosphate, Microcrystalline, Cellulose, Crosscarmellose Sodium, Stearic Acid, Hypromellose, Silica, Magnesium Stearate, Hydroxypropyl Cellulose And Peg
Check FORMULA 4SX FOR MEN - 90 TABS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FORMULA 4SX FOR MEN - 90 TABS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Measure for Measure Flour
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Real Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 15 oz
Where to buy
FORMULA 4SX FOR MEN - 90 TABS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


