Is FORMULA 4SX FOR MEN - 90 TABS Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- horney goat weed extract
- peg
- magnesium stearate
- as dl-alpha-tocopheryl acetate
horney goat weed extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin E (As Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate), Zinc (As Zinc Glycinate), Mg, Green Tea Leaf Extract (20% Caffeine), Tribulus Terrestris Fruit & Stem Extract (20% Steroidal Saponins), Muira Puama Stem 4:1Extract, Horney Goat Weed Extract, Schizandra Berry Extract, Panax Ginseng Root Extract (5% Ginsenosides), Oat Straw 10:1 Extract, Dicalcium Phosphate, Microcrystalline, Cellulose, Crosscarmellose Sodium, Stearic Acid, Hypromellose, Silica, Magnesium Stearate, Hydroxypropyl Cellulose And Peg
Check FORMULA 4SX FOR MEN - 90 TABS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FORMULA 4SX FOR MEN - 90 TABS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Measure for Measure Flour
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Real Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 15 oz
Where to buy
FORMULA 4SX FOR MEN - 90 TABS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


