Is FORMULA A FOOT BALM - 50ML Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vegetable glycerin

vegetable glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vegetable Glycerin, Apricot Kernel Oil, Essential Oils Of Tea Tree, Eucalyptus, Rosemary And Camphor, Extracts Of Arnica, Mallow And Yarrow, Vitamins A, B And E, Grapefruit Speed Extract (Natural )

Check FORMULA A FOOT BALM - 50ML against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

FORMULA A FOOT BALM - 50ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
On The Go