Is FORMULA H BALM – 50ML Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- horse chestnut seed extract
- glycerol
- glycerin/1
horse chestnut seed extract
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glycerin/1, Propanetriol (Glycerol), Aloe Vera/aloe Vera (Leaf Gel), Sweet Almond Oil/prunus Dulcis (Seed), Arnica Oil/arnica Montana (Flower), Water, Horse Chestnut Seed Extract, Ginkgo Biloba Leaf Extract, Evening Primrose Oil, Apricot Kernel Oil, Rosehip Extract, Tea Tree Essential Oil, Grapefruit Seed Extract
Check FORMULA H BALM – 50ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FORMULA H BALM – 50ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
Yogi Elderberry Lemon Balm Immune + Stress Tea
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
ADVIL Coated Tablets Pain Reliever and Fever Reducer, Ibuprofen 200mg, Fast-Acting Formula
Traditional Medicinals, Organic Lemon Balm Herbal Tea, Tea Bags, 16 Ct
Where to buy
FORMULA H BALM – 50ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


