Is Formula O2 Recovery Drink, Orange Mango, 16 Fl Oz, 1 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oxygenated Water, Erythritol (Natural Sweetener), Organic Sugar, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate (Electrolyte), Monopotassium Phosphate (Electrolyte), Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Natural Caffeine (From Green Coffee Beans), Stevia Extract (Rebaudioside A), Monk Fruit Extract, Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color, Beta Carotene
Check Formula O2 Recovery Drink, Orange Mango, 16 Fl Oz, 1 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Formula O2 Recovery Drink, Orange Mango, 16 Fl Oz, 1 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz.
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
Formula O2 Recovery Drink, Orange Mango, 16 Fl Oz, 1 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


