Is Fortnum & Mason Magnifici Florentine Selection Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- whipping cream
- milk
- salted butter
- white chocolate
- salted caramel florentines: milk chocolate
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate Ginger Florentines: Dark Chocolate (28%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Nuts (20%) (Almonds, Hazelnuts), Sugar, Salted Butter (Milk, Salt), Whipping Cream (Milk), Golden Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Sultanas, Ginger, Candied Mixed Peel (Orange Peel, Glucose Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Lemon Peel). Salted Caramel Florentines: Milk Chocolate (28%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Nuts (22%)(Almonds, Macadamias) Sugar, Salted Butter (Milk, Salt), Whipping Cream (Milk), Golden Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Dates, Candied Mixed Peel (Orange Peel, Glucose Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Lemon Peel), Sea Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavouring. White Chocolate (28%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Nuts (20%) (Almonds, Pistachios), Sugar, Salted Butter (Milk, Salt), Whipping Cream (Milk), Sweetened Dried Blueberries (5%) (Blueberries, Sugar), Golden Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Candied Mixed Peel (Orange Peel, Glucose Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Lemon Peel).
Check Fortnum & Mason Magnifici Florentine Selection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fortnum & Mason Magnifici Florentine Selection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


