Is Fortnum & Mason Magnifici Florentine Selection Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavouring
natural vanilla flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate Ginger Florentines: Dark Chocolate (28%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Nuts (20%) (Almonds, Hazelnuts), Sugar, Salted Butter (Milk, Salt), Whipping Cream (Milk), Golden Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Sultanas, Ginger, Candied Mixed Peel (Orange Peel, Glucose Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Lemon Peel). Salted Caramel Florentines: Milk Chocolate (28%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Nuts (22%)(Almonds, Macadamias) Sugar, Salted Butter (Milk, Salt), Whipping Cream (Milk), Golden Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Dates, Candied Mixed Peel (Orange Peel, Glucose Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Lemon Peel), Sea Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavouring. White Chocolate (28%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Nuts (20%) (Almonds, Pistachios), Sugar, Salted Butter (Milk, Salt), Whipping Cream (Milk), Sweetened Dried Blueberries (5%) (Blueberries, Sugar), Golden Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Candied Mixed Peel (Orange Peel, Glucose Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Lemon Peel).
Check Fortnum & Mason Magnifici Florentine Selection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fortnum & Mason Magnifici Florentine Selection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


