Is Fortune Yakisoba Noodles - 17 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- noodle enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- wheat
- soy sauce powder
- soy sauce
- natural flavor
- yeast extract
noodle enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Noodle Ingredients: Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Canola Oil, Salt, Potassium Carbonate, Sodium Carbonate, Annatto Extract (Color), Turmeric (Color). Seasoning Ingredients: Sugar, Salt, White Distilled Vinegar Powder (Maltodextrin; White Distilled Vinegar), Lactose, Hydrolyzed Corn Gluten, Caramel Color, Spices, Soy Sauce Powder (Soy Sauce [Wheat, Soybeans, Salt], Maltodextrin, Salt), Natural Flavor, Maltodextrin, Malic Acid, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Calcium Carbonate, Canola Oil (Pressed), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Tomato Powder.
Check Fortune Yakisoba Noodles - 17 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fortune Yakisoba Noodles - 17 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
A Taste of Thai Gluten Free Straight Cut Rice Noodles - 16oz
Ronzoni Gluten Free Spaghetti Pasta Noodles
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
Where to buy
Fortune Yakisoba Noodles - 17 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Dried


