Is Forty Thieves Deluxe Mix Caramel Keto Nut Butter Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • macadamias
  • cashews
  • almonds
  • coconut oil
  • coconut

macadamias

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, almonds, macadamias, cashews, coconut, coconut oil (2.5%), cinnamon, MCT oil (0.6%), natural flavours, salt. Contains: peanuts, almonds. May contain Sesame Seeds and other Tree Nuts.

Check Forty Thieves Deluxe Mix Caramel Keto Nut Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingBreakfast