Is Forzaone Forza GRO Chocolate Peanut Butter Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whey protein isolate
  • micellar casein
  • whey protein concentrate

whey protein isolate

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbohydrate blend (Maltodextrin, Legume-based starch derived from pisum sativum (peas) (as Carb10"), Protein Blend (Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate, Micellar Casein), Medium Chain Triglyceride Powder, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Peanut Flour, Cocoa Powder, Vitamin and Mineral Blend (Dicalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid, Copper Gluconate, Vitamin E (DL-Alpha Tocopheryl) Acetate, Biotin, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Vitamin A, D-Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin D3, Pyridoxine HCI, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Vitamin B12, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide), Soy Lecithin, Sucralose. Contains: Peanuts.

Check Forzaone Forza GRO Chocolate Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal PrepSnacking