Is Forzaone Forza GRO Chocolate Peanut Butter Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- micellar casein
- whey protein concentrate
micellar casein
Dietitian noteCasein is a protein found in dairy products. Lactose levels of casein depend on the the processing. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains a small amount of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbohydrate blend (Maltodextrin, Legume-based starch derived from pisum sativum (peas) (as Carb10"), Protein Blend (Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate, Micellar Casein), Medium Chain Triglyceride Powder, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Peanut Flour, Cocoa Powder, Vitamin and Mineral Blend (Dicalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid, Copper Gluconate, Vitamin E (DL-Alpha Tocopheryl) Acetate, Biotin, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Vitamin A, D-Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin D3, Pyridoxine HCI, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Vitamin B12, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide), Soy Lecithin, Sucralose. Contains: Peanuts.
Check Forzaone Forza GRO Chocolate Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Forzaone Forza GRO Chocolate Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


