Is Foster Farms Boneless Skinless Chicken Thighs, 1.4 - 2.2 lbs Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken broth
- boneless skinless chicken thighs
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Boneless Skinless Chicken Thighs, Chicken Broth, Potassium Citrate, Salt, Potassium And Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Diacetate, Maltodextrin, Flavoring
Check Foster Farms Boneless Skinless Chicken Thighs, 1.4 - 2.2 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Foster Farms Boneless Skinless Chicken Thighs, 1.4 - 2.2 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Chunks
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Bites
BONELESS SKINLESS MESQUITE GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST FILLETS, MESQUITE GRILLED CHICKEN
Where to buy
Foster Farms Boneless Skinless Chicken Thighs, 1.4 - 2.2 lbs is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


