Is Foster Farms Chicken Patties Breaded Chicken Breast Patties With Rib Meat Classic Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast with rib meat
  • natural flavors

chicken breast with rib meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Wheat Flour, Water, Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Yellow Corn Flour, Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Natural Flavors, Spices, Paprika Extract, Cream Of Tartar, Annatto Extract, Sodium Bicarbonate. Breading Set In Vegetable Oil. Contains: Wheat.

Check Foster Farms Chicken Patties Breaded Chicken Breast Patties With Rib Meat Classic against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Patty

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
CrispyJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepSnacking