Is Foster Farms Club Sandwich Variety Pack Thin Sliced - 9 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- turkey breast
- white turkey
- turkey thigh meat
- turkey broth
- oven roasted turkey breast: turkey breast
- potassium lactate
- dextrose
turkey breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oven Roasted Turkey Breast: Turkey Breast, Turkey Broth, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Dextrose, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Lactate, Modified Food Starch, Carrageenan, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Nitrite, Turkey Ham: Turkey Thigh Meat, Water, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sugar, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Flavoring, Smoked Turkey Breast: Turkey Breast And White Turkey.
Check Foster Farms Club Sandwich Variety Pack Thin Sliced - 9 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Foster Farms Club Sandwich Variety Pack Thin Sliced - 9 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right Thin Sliced Organic Bread, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
Dave's Killer Bread Sprouted Whole Grains Thin-Sliced Organic Bread Loaf, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Foster Farms Club Sandwich Variety Pack Thin Sliced - 9 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Slice


