Is Foster Farms Farm & Garden Garlic Butter Chicken Sheet Pan Roast - 27 OZ Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- refined soybean oil
refined soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Seasoned Chicken & Vegetables Ingredients: Roasted Chicken Breast (Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast with Rib Meat, Water, Contains 2% or Less of Potato Starch, Dextrose, Salt, Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract), Brussel Sprouts, Roasted Red Potato, Sweet Potato, Yellow Onion, Red Bell Pepper, Olive Oil, Dried Garlic, Salt, Maltodextrin, Spices, Paprika, Natural (Minimally Processed, No Artificial Ingredients) Flavors, Butter (Cream, Salt), Buttermilk Powder, Yeast Extract, Nonfat Dry Milk. Garlic Butter Sauce Ingredients: Water, Refined Soybean Oil, Chardonnay, Creamery Butter, Chicken Broth Powder, Corn Starch, Dehydrated Garlic, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Garlic Powder, Arabic Gum, Seasoning (Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor), Parsley, Natural (Minimally Processed, No Artificial Ingredients) Butter Flavor (Milk Solids, Nonfat Dry Milk, Natural Flavor), Spice, Seasoning (Sunflower Oil, Rice Starch), Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid.
Check Foster Farms Farm & Garden Garlic Butter Chicken Sheet Pan Roast - 27 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Foster Farms Farm & Garden Garlic Butter Chicken Sheet Pan Roast - 27 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Foster Farms Farm & Garden Garlic Butter Chicken Sheet Pan Roast - 27 OZ is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Meat · Sheet, Frozen


