Is Foster Farms Farm & Garden Lemon Herb Chicken Sheet Pan Roast - 27 OZ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- butter flavor
- milk solids
- creamery butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Seasoned Chicken & Vegetables Ingredients: Roasted Chicken Breast (Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast with Rib Meat, Water, Contains 2% or Less of Potato Starch, Dextrose, Salt, Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract), Broccoli, Mushroom, Yellow Onion, Carrot, Red Bell Pepper, Olive Oil, Salt, Spices, Dried Garlic, Maltodextrin, Paprika, Natural (Minimally Processed, No Artificial Ingredients) Flavor, Yeast Extract. Lemon Herb Sauce Ingredients: Water, Refined Soybean Oil, Olive Oil, Chicken Broth Powder, Creamery Butter, Corn Starch, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Garlic Powder, Dehydrated Garlic, Arabic Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Seasoning (Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor), Spices, Parsley, Natural (Minimally Processed, No Artificial Ingredients) Butter Flavor (Milk Solids, Nonfat Dry Milk, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Citric Acid, Lemon Peel Powder, Seasoning (Sunflower Oil, Rice Starch), Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor.
Check Foster Farms Farm & Garden Lemon Herb Chicken Sheet Pan Roast - 27 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Foster Farms Farm & Garden Lemon Herb Chicken Sheet Pan Roast - 27 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Foster Farms Farm & Garden Lemon Herb Chicken Sheet Pan Roast - 27 OZ is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Sheet


