Is Foster Farms Fc Bourbon Bbq Chicken Kabobs - 14 OZ Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken broth
- stickless chicken kabob boneless skinless chicken breast with rib meat
- natural butter flavor
- natural flavors
- dextrose
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Stickless Chicken Kabob Ingredients: Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast with Rib Meat, Water, Contains 2% or Less of Dextrose, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Spices, Chicken Broth, Dried Garlic, Paprika, Sugar, Gum Arabic, Dried Onion, Natural Flavors, Butter, Natural Butter Flavor, Whey, Sunflower Oil, Annatto Extract, Turmeric Extract, Bourbon BBQ Sauce Ingredients: Sugar, Water, Tomato Paste, Distilled Vinegar, Salted Bourbon, Molasses, Corn Starch, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Salt, Spices, Smoke Flavors (Maltodextrin), Tamarind Puree, Natural Flavor, Tomato Concentrate, Citric Acid, Dehydrated Garlic, Dummied Onion, Xanthan Gum, Yeast Extract and Vanilla Extract (Ethyl Alcohol, Corn Syrup).
Check Foster Farms Fc Bourbon Bbq Chicken Kabobs - 14 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Foster Farms Fc Bourbon Bbq Chicken Kabobs - 14 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Orrington Farms Broth Bases & Seasoning Chicken Flavored 56 Cups - 12 Oz
Foster Farms Corn Dogs, Gluten Free, Honey Crunchy Flavor
Gilbert's Craft Sausages Chicken Sausage, Bourbon Apple
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
Foster Farms Take Out Crispy Wings Classic Buffalo Style
About this product
Poultry · Piece


