Is Foster Farms Shredded Chicken Breast with Rib Meat - Frozen - 20oz Oat Free?

Description
Frozen shredded chicken offers mild savory flavor and tender, moist texture, with strands that separate easily when heated. Commonly used in salads, tacos, sandwiches, casseroles and soups for quick meals. Customer reviews often note convenience and consistency, while some mention occasional blandness or unevenly frozen clumps on arrival during shipping.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- 2% of food starch
- contains less than 2% of food starch, salt, sea salt
2% of food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Frozen shredded chicken offers mild savory flavor and tender, moist texture, with strands that separate easily when heated. Commonly used in salads, tacos, sandwiches, casseroles and soups for quick meals. Customer reviews often note convenience and consistency, while some mention occasional blandness or unevenly frozen clumps on arrival during shipping.
Ingredients
CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, CHICKEN BROTH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF FOOD STARCH, SALT, SEA SALT (POTASSIUM MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, SALT), SODIUM CARBONATE AND NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Foster Farms Shredded Chicken Breast with Rib Meat - Frozen - 20oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Foster Farms Shredded Chicken Breast with Rib Meat - Frozen - 20oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
Where to buy
Foster Farms Shredded Chicken Breast with Rib Meat - Frozen - 20oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Piece


