Is Foster Farms Take Out Al Pastor Diced Chicken Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Boneless Skinless Chicken Thighs, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Food Starch, Dextrose, Spices, Dried Onion, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Annatto, Tapioca Dextrin, Dried Garlic, Maltodextrin, Lime Juice Concentrate, Smoke Flavor, Citric Acid.
Check Foster Farms Take Out Al Pastor Diced Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Foster Farms Take Out Al Pastor Diced Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Orrington Farms Broth Bases & Seasoning Chicken Flavored 56 Cups - 12 Oz
Foster Farms Corn Dogs, Gluten Free, Honey Crunchy Flavor
Applegate Farms, Chicken Breast Roasted Sliced, 7 Ounce
Foster Farms Mini Corn Dogs Honey Crunchy Flavor
About this product
Meat · Piece


