Is Foster Farms Take Out Al Pastor Diced Chicken Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- boneless skinless chicken thighs
- natural flavors
- dextrose
boneless skinless chicken thighs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Boneless Skinless Chicken Thighs, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Food Starch, Dextrose, Spices, Dried Onion, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Annatto, Tapioca Dextrin, Dried Garlic, Maltodextrin, Lime Juice Concentrate, Smoke Flavor, Citric Acid.
Check Foster Farms Take Out Al Pastor Diced Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Foster Farms Take Out Al Pastor Diced Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Orrington Farms Broth Bases & Seasoning Chicken Flavored 56 Cups - 12 Oz
Foster Farms Corn Dogs, Gluten Free, Honey Crunchy Flavor
Foster Farms Take Out Crispy Wings Classic Buffalo Style
CHICKEN NOODLE SOUP MIX WITH DICED CHICKEN WHITE MEAT, CHICKEN NOODLE WITH DICED CHICKEN WHITE MEAT
About this product
Meat · Piece


