Is Foster Farms Take Out Al Pastor Diced Chicken Vegan?

Ingredients
Boneless Skinless Chicken Thighs, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Food Starch, Dextrose, Spices, Dried Onion, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Annatto, Tapioca Dextrin, Dried Garlic, Maltodextrin, Lime Juice Concentrate, Smoke Flavor, Citric Acid.
Check Foster Farms Take Out Al Pastor Diced Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Foster Farms Take Out Al Pastor Diced Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Orrington Farms Broth Bases & Seasoning Chicken Flavored 56 Cups - 12 Oz
Foster Farms Corn Dogs, Gluten Free, Honey Crunchy Flavor
Applegate Farms, Chicken Breast Roasted Sliced, 7 Ounce
Foster Farms Mini Corn Dogs Honey Crunchy Flavor
About this product
Meat · Piece


