Is Foster Farms Take Out Crispy Chicken Wings Classic Buffalo - 16 Oz Oat Free?

Description
Crispy, breaded wings deliver pronounced buffalo tang and moderate heat with a crunchy exterior and tender interior; users commonly heat them in oven or air fryer for parties, game-day snacks, or quick dinners. Reviews note convenient preparation and good crisping, while some mention uneven sauce coverage and variable spice intensity.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crispy, breaded wings deliver pronounced buffalo tang and moderate heat with a crunchy exterior and tender interior; users commonly heat them in oven or air fryer for parties, game-day snacks, or quick dinners. Reviews note convenient preparation and good crisping, while some mention uneven sauce coverage and variable spice intensity.
Ingredients
Chicken Wing Ingredients: Chicken Wing Sections, Water, Contains 2% or Less of Modified Food Starch, Salt, Rice Flour, Sodium Phosphates, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Algin, Par-Fried in Vegetable Oil. Classic Buffalo Style Sauce Ingredients: Hot Sauce (Aged Cayenne Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Garlic Powder), Water, Maltodextrin, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Canola Oil, Xanthan Gum, Extractives of Paprika, Guar Gum, Natural Flavors.
Check Foster Farms Take Out Crispy Chicken Wings Classic Buffalo - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Foster Farms Take Out Crispy Chicken Wings Classic Buffalo - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 23 fl oz
Wilde Brands Crispy Buffalo Style Chicken Chips Made From Chicken Breast
BUFFALO STYLE CHICKEN WING SECTIONS COATED WITH A FLAVORFUL HOT, TANGY SAUCE HOT WINGS, BUFFALO STYLE
Foster Farms Take Out Crispy Wings Sweet Chipotle BBQ
Where to buy
Foster Farms Take Out Crispy Chicken Wings Classic Buffalo - 16 Oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Piece


