Is Foster Farms Turkey Variety Pack - 12 Oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavoring
flavoring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Smoked Turkey: White Turkey, Turkey Broth, Contains Less than 2% of Salt, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Lactate, Carrageenan, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Nitrite. Turkey Ham: Turkey Thigh Meat, Water, Salt, Contains Less than 2% of Sugar, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Lactate, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Flavoring. Turkey Bologna: Mechanically Separated Turkey, Water, Salt, Contains 2% or Less of Corn Syrup Solids, Dextrose, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Lactate, Spices, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Paprika, Flavoring, Sodium Nitrite. Turkey Pastrami: Dark Turkey, Water, Contains Less than 2% of Salt, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Lactate, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate, Spices, Sugar, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Flavorings, Sodium Nitrite.
Check Foster Farms Turkey Variety Pack - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Foster Farms Turkey Variety Pack - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Where to buy
Foster Farms Turkey Variety Pack - 12 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


