Is Founders Mas Agave Hard Seltzer Variety Pack 12 oz Cans Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, alcohol (from cane sugar and organic blue agave nectar), grapefruit concentrate blend (apple juice, pear juice, grapefruit juice, citric acid, natural flavor, vegetable juice (for color), potassium sorbate ), cane sugar, citric acid, sea salt, grapefruit zest oil, organic blue agave nectar, lime: water, lime concentrate blend (apple juice, pear juice, lime juice, natural flavor, filtered water, potassium sorbate ), lime zest oil, strawberry: water, strawberry lime concentrate blend (apple juice, aronia berry juice, pear juice, citric acid, strawberry juice, lime juice, natural flavors, potassium sorbate ), wild strawberry extract
Check Founders Mas Agave Hard Seltzer Variety Pack 12 oz Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Founders Mas Agave Hard Seltzer Variety Pack 12 oz Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Where to buy
Founders Mas Agave Hard Seltzer Variety Pack 12 oz Cans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


