Is Founders Mas Agave Hard Seltzer Variety Pack 12 oz Cans Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, alcohol (from cane sugar and organic blue agave nectar), grapefruit concentrate blend (apple juice, pear juice, grapefruit juice, citric acid, natural flavor, vegetable juice (for color), potassium sorbate ), cane sugar, citric acid, sea salt, grapefruit zest oil, organic blue agave nectar, lime: water, lime concentrate blend (apple juice, pear juice, lime juice, natural flavor, filtered water, potassium sorbate ), lime zest oil, strawberry: water, strawberry lime concentrate blend (apple juice, aronia berry juice, pear juice, citric acid, strawberry juice, lime juice, natural flavors, potassium sorbate ), wild strawberry extract

Check Founders Mas Agave Hard Seltzer Variety Pack 12 oz Cans against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Founders Mas Agave Hard Seltzer Variety Pack 12 oz Cans is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go