Is Founders Mas Agave Hard Seltzer Variety Pack 12 oz Cans Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, alcohol (from cane sugar and organic blue agave nectar), grapefruit concentrate blend (apple juice, pear juice, grapefruit juice, citric acid, natural flavor, vegetable juice (for color), potassium sorbate ), cane sugar, citric acid, sea salt, grapefruit zest oil, organic blue agave nectar, lime: water, lime concentrate blend (apple juice, pear juice, lime juice, natural flavor, filtered water, potassium sorbate ), lime zest oil, strawberry: water, strawberry lime concentrate blend (apple juice, aronia berry juice, pear juice, citric acid, strawberry juice, lime juice, natural flavors, potassium sorbate ), wild strawberry extract
Check Founders Mas Agave Hard Seltzer Variety Pack 12 oz Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Founders Mas Agave Hard Seltzer Variety Pack 12 oz Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Where to buy
Founders Mas Agave Hard Seltzer Variety Pack 12 oz Cans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


