Is Founders Mas Agave Hard Seltzer Variety Pack 12 oz Cans Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, alcohol (from cane sugar and organic blue agave nectar), grapefruit concentrate blend (apple juice, pear juice, grapefruit juice, citric acid, natural flavor, vegetable juice (for color), potassium sorbate ), cane sugar, citric acid, sea salt, grapefruit zest oil, organic blue agave nectar, lime: water, lime concentrate blend (apple juice, pear juice, lime juice, natural flavor, filtered water, potassium sorbate ), lime zest oil, strawberry: water, strawberry lime concentrate blend (apple juice, aronia berry juice, pear juice, citric acid, strawberry juice, lime juice, natural flavors, potassium sorbate ), wild strawberry extract
Check Founders Mas Agave Hard Seltzer Variety Pack 12 oz Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Founders Mas Agave Hard Seltzer Variety Pack 12 oz Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Where to buy
Founders Mas Agave Hard Seltzer Variety Pack 12 oz Cans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


