Is Founders Mas Agave Hard Seltzer Variety Pack 12 oz Cans Gluten Free?

Ingredients
water, alcohol (from cane sugar and organic blue agave nectar), grapefruit concentrate blend (apple juice, pear juice, grapefruit juice, citric acid, natural flavor, vegetable juice (for color), potassium sorbate ), cane sugar, citric acid, sea salt, grapefruit zest oil, organic blue agave nectar, lime: water, lime concentrate blend (apple juice, pear juice, lime juice, natural flavor, filtered water, potassium sorbate ), lime zest oil, strawberry: water, strawberry lime concentrate blend (apple juice, aronia berry juice, pear juice, citric acid, strawberry juice, lime juice, natural flavors, potassium sorbate ), wild strawberry extract
Check Founders Mas Agave Hard Seltzer Variety Pack 12 oz Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Founders Mas Agave Hard Seltzer Variety Pack 12 oz Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Where to buy
Founders Mas Agave Hard Seltzer Variety Pack 12 oz Cans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


