Is Four Brothers Maple Meat Sticks Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PORK, BEEF, SEASONING (SALT, SUGAR, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN, SPICES, BROWN SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SOYBEAN OIL [PROCESSING AID], CARAMEL COLOR, SILICON DIOXIDE [TO PREVENT CAKING]), WATER, ANTIMICROBIAL AGENT (POTASSIUM LACTATE, WATER, SODIUM DIACETATE), LESS THAN 2% OF PURE MAPLE SYRUP, DEXTROSE ENCAPSULATED CITRIC ACID (CITRIC ACID, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL [SOYBEAN, PALM, COTTONSEED &/OR COCONUT]), CURE (SALT, SODIUM NITRITE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL & SODIUM BICARBONATE [PROCESSING AIDS], RED 3), SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, IN A COLLAGEN CASING.
Check Four Brothers Maple Meat Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Four Brothers Maple Meat Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
About this product
Meat · Stick


