Is FOUR CHEESE 100% RUSSET MASHED POTATOES BLENDED WITH CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO AND BLUE CHEESE, FOUR CHEESE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured milk
- reduced lactose whey
- cow milk
- nonfat milk
- milk
- buttermilk
- blue cheese
- romano cheese
- parmesan cheese
- whey
- +3 more
cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+9 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 13 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Dehydrated Potato With Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides), Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bisulfite, Citric Acid), Maltodextrin, Salt, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzyme), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Whey, Sugar, Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Monosodium Glutamate, Buttermilk, Natural Flavor, Modified Corn Starch, Nonfat Milk, Calcium Silicate, Romano Cheese (Sheep And Cow Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Disodium Phosphate, Dehydrated Onion, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Lactic Acid, Blue Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Reduced Lactose Whey, Tocopherols), Citric Acid, Color (Yellow 5 & 6), Contains Milk
Check FOUR CHEESE 100% RUSSET MASHED POTATOES BLENDED WITH CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO AND BLUE CHEESE, FOUR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FOUR CHEESE 100% RUSSET MASHED POTATOES BLENDED WITH CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO AND BLUE CHEESE, FOUR CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
Idahoan Gluten Free Four Cheese Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Brazi Bites Cheddar and Parmesan Brazilian Cheese Bread, Frozen, Regular, 11.5 oz (330g)
BACON & SPINACH EGG WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, BACON, SPINACH AND PARMESAN CHEESE FRITTATAS, BACON & SPINACH
BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES WITH REAL MILK, BUTTER, SOUR CREAM, & CHEDDAR CHEESE, BAKED SCALLOPED POTATOES
Where to buy
FOUR CHEESE 100% RUSSET MASHED POTATOES BLENDED WITH CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO AND BLUE CHEESE, FOUR CHEESE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Powder


