No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is FOUR CHEESE CHEDDAR, ROMANO, PARMESAN & BLUE CHEESES MASHED POTATOES, FOUR CHEESE Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Idaho Potato (Dry), Coconut Oil, Cheddar Cheese Powder (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Nonfat Milk, Salt, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Parmesan Powder (Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes), Romano Powder (Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes), Butter Powder (Cream, Salt), Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Extractives Of Annatto, Canola Oil, Monosodium Glutamate, Lactic Acid, Sodium Casemate, Disodium Phosphate, Mono And Diglycerides, Artificial Color, Freshness Preserved With Sodium Bisulfite, Citric Acid, Bha And Bht

Check FOUR CHEESE CHEDDAR, ROMANO, PARMESAN & BLUE CHEESES MASHED POTATOES, FOUR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Vegetable · Powder

Flavor
SavoryButteryRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep
Vegan? FOUR CHEESE CHEDDAR, ROMANO, PARMESAN & BLUE CHEESES MASHED POTATOES, FOUR CHEESE | Spoonful