Is Four Cheese Green Chili Breakfast Bowl Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- heavy cream
- cheese cultures
- asadero cheese
- queso quesadilla
- four-cheese mexican blend
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Potatoes (potato, onion, sunflower oil, sea salt, rosemary, black pepper), Scrambled Egg (egg, heavy cream, sunflower oil, corn starch, citric acid), Four-Cheese Mexican Blend (Monterey Jack, cheddar, queso quesadilla, asadero cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes, annatto (if colored), powdered cellulose (anti-caking agent))), Green Chili Sauce (jalapeno peppers, onion, roasted chili (California chili pods, sunflower oil), tomatillos, garlic, white balsamic vinegar (aged white wine vinegar and must of grapes), cilantro, sea salt, mint).
Check Four Cheese Green Chili Breakfast Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Four Cheese Green Chili Breakfast Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Fritos Chili Cheese Flavored Corn Chips
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO


