Is Four Cheese Lasagna - Heat &Serve Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- romano cheese
- liquid whole eggs
- mozzarella
- ricotta cheese
romano cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ricotta Cheese, Fresh Pasta Sheets (Durum Semolina, Liquid Whole Eggs, Water), Tomato Herb Sauce (Plum Tomatoes (Vine Ripened Fresh Plum Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Fresh Basil Leaf, Salt, Naturally Derived Citric Acid), Onions, Crushed Tomatoes (Fresh Vine Ripened Tomatoes, Salt), Garlic, Olive Oil, Sugar, Salt, Basil, Oregano, Pepper, Spices), Mozzarella, Parmesan, Romano Cheese, Liquid Whole Eggs
Check Four Cheese Lasagna - Heat &Serve against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Four Cheese Lasagna - Heat &Serve in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Four Cheese Lasagna - Heat &Serve is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


