No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is FOUR CHEESE MASHED POTATOES WITH PERFECT BLEND OF CHEESES, FOUR CHEESE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES* (MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, FRESHNESS PROTECTED BY SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BISULFITE, CITRIC ACID), MALTODEXTRIN (FROM CORN), SALT, WHEY (FROM MILK), SUGAR, RICOTTA/CHEDDAR/ROMANO/ PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), COCONUT OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVORS, YEAST EXTRACT, ONION*, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR).

Check FOUR CHEESE MASHED POTATOES WITH PERFECT BLEND OF CHEESES, FOUR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

FOUR CHEESE MASHED POTATOES WITH PERFECT BLEND OF CHEESES, FOUR CHEESE is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryRichSaltyButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep
Dairy Free? FOUR CHEESE MASHED POTATOES WITH PERFECT BLEND OF CHEESES, FOUR CHEESE | Spoonful