Is FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE, MONTEREY JACK & CHEDDAR CHEESE PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PIZZA CRUST: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, ENZYME, ASCORBIC ACID), WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST, BREAD CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, YEAST, SUGAR, SALT), OLIVE OIL, SUGAR, SALT, CULTURED WHEAT STARCH, HONEY, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, L-CYSTEINE, CITRIC ACID. LOW MOISTURE, MOZZARELLA CHEESE: PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING). SAUCE: TOMATO SAUCE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, DEXTROSE, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, GARLIC EXTRACT, SOYBEAN OIL, REFINED OLIVE PUMACE OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL. PROVOLONE CHEESE: PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING). MONTEREY JACK AND CHEDDAR CHEESE: PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (COLOR), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), POTASSIUM SORBATE AND NATAMYCIN (PRESERVATIVES). DEHYDRATED GARLIC, OREGANO, PARSLEY.
Check FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE, MONTEREY JACK & CHEDDAR CHEESE PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE, MONTEREY JACK & CHEDDAR CHEESE PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


