Is FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE, MONTEREY JACK & CHEDDAR CHEESE PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- cheese culture
- honey
- dextrose
- enzymes
- L-cysteine
- enzyme
- +1 more
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PIZZA CRUST: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, ENZYME, ASCORBIC ACID), WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST, BREAD CRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, YEAST, SUGAR, SALT), OLIVE OIL, SUGAR, SALT, CULTURED WHEAT STARCH, HONEY, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, L-CYSTEINE, CITRIC ACID. LOW MOISTURE, MOZZARELLA CHEESE: PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING). SAUCE: TOMATO SAUCE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, DEXTROSE, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, GARLIC EXTRACT, SOYBEAN OIL, REFINED OLIVE PUMACE OIL, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL. PROVOLONE CHEESE: PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING). MONTEREY JACK AND CHEDDAR CHEESE: PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (COLOR), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING), POTASSIUM SORBATE AND NATAMYCIN (PRESERVATIVES). DEHYDRATED GARLIC, OREGANO, PARSLEY.
Check FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE, MONTEREY JACK & CHEDDAR CHEESE PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, PROVOLONE, MONTEREY JACK & CHEDDAR CHEESE PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


