Is FOUR CHEESE PIZZA WITH PARMESAN, CHEDDAR AND REDUCED FAT PROVOLONE & MOZZARELLA CHEESES IN A FLAKY CRUST SNACK BITES SANDWICHES, FOUR CHEESE PIZZA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cow's pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- cheese cultures
- romano cheese
- parmesan cheese
- pasteurized milk
- pasteurized part- skim milk
- +8 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR [NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID]), ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), REDUCED FAT MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, NONFAT MILK, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH*, CULTURES, SALT, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ENZYMES, *INGREDIENTS NOT IN REGULAR MOZZARELLA CHEESE), TOMATO PASTE, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLOR]), PALM OIL (PALM OIL, CITRIC ACID), 2% OR LESS OF SOYBEAN OIL, REDUCED FAT PROVOLONE CHEESE ([PASTEURIZED PART- SKIM MILK, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH*, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ENZYMES], FLAVORS*, *INGREDIENTS NOT IN REGULAR PROVOLONE CHEESE), WHEY, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, YEAST, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), DOUGH CONDITIONER BLEND (CALCIUM SULFATE, SALT, L-CYSTEINE HYDROCHLORIDE, GARLIC POWDER, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ENZYMES), SPICES, DRIED ONIONS, ROMANO CHEESE (COW'S PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), SEASONING (SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, GLUCOSE SOLIDS, SPICE), SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, DRIED GARLIC, SOY FLOUR, EGG WHITE.
Check FOUR CHEESE PIZZA WITH PARMESAN, CHEDDAR AND REDUCED FAT PROVOLONE & MOZZARELLA CHEESES IN A FLAKY CRUST SNACK BITES SANDWICHES, FOUR CHEESE PIZZA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FOUR CHEESE PIZZA WITH PARMESAN, CHEDDAR AND REDUCED FAT PROVOLONE & MOZZARELLA CHEESES IN A FLAKY CRUST SNACK BITES SANDWICHES, FOUR CHEESE PIZZA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 17 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE TOPPED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ASIAGO & ROMANO CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE
FOUR CHEESE PIZZA MOZZARELLA, CHEDDAR, PROVOLONE & PARMESAN, FOUR CHEESE
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PROVOLONE & PARMESAN CHEESES NATURALLY RISING CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE
About this product
Snack · Piece


