Is FOUR CHEESE PIZZA WITH PARMESAN, CHEDDAR AND REDUCED FAT PROVOLONE & MOZZARELLA CHEESES IN A FLAKY CRUST SNACK BITES SANDWICHES, FOUR CHEESE PIZZA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- pasteurized part skim milk
- parmesan cheese
- milk
- whey
- reduced fat mozzarella cheese
- reduced fat provolone cheese
- pasteurized part- skim milk
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- tricalcium phosphate
- L-cysteine hydrochloride
- calcium sulfate
- +12 more
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+20 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR [NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID]), ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), REDUCED FAT MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, NONFAT MILK, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH*, CULTURES, SALT, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ENZYMES, *INGREDIENTS NOT IN REGULAR MOZZARELLA CHEESE), TOMATO PASTE, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [COLOR]), PALM OIL (PALM OIL, CITRIC ACID), 2% OR LESS OF SOYBEAN OIL, REDUCED FAT PROVOLONE CHEESE ([PASTEURIZED PART- SKIM MILK, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH*, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ENZYMES], FLAVORS*, *INGREDIENTS NOT IN REGULAR PROVOLONE CHEESE), WHEY, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, YEAST, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), DOUGH CONDITIONER BLEND (CALCIUM SULFATE, SALT, L-CYSTEINE HYDROCHLORIDE, GARLIC POWDER, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ENZYMES), SPICES, DRIED ONIONS, ROMANO CHEESE (COW'S PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), SEASONING (SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, GLUCOSE SOLIDS, SPICE), SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, DRIED GARLIC, SOY FLOUR, EGG WHITE.
Check FOUR CHEESE PIZZA WITH PARMESAN, CHEDDAR AND REDUCED FAT PROVOLONE & MOZZARELLA CHEESES IN A FLAKY CRUST SNACK BITES SANDWICHES, FOUR CHEESE PIZZA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FOUR CHEESE PIZZA WITH PARMESAN, CHEDDAR AND REDUCED FAT PROVOLONE & MOZZARELLA CHEESES IN A FLAKY CRUST SNACK BITES SANDWICHES, FOUR CHEESE PIZZA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 16 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE TOPPED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ASIAGO & ROMANO CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE
FOUR CHEESE PIZZA MOZZARELLA, CHEDDAR, PROVOLONE & PARMESAN, FOUR CHEESE
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PROVOLONE & PARMESAN CHEESES NATURALLY RISING CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE
About this product
Snack · Piece


