Is FOUR CHEESE PIZZA WITH PARMESAN, CHEDDAR & REDUCED FAT PROVOLONE & MOZZARELLA CHEESES IN A GARLIC BUTTERY CRUST SANDWICHES, FOUR CHEESE PIZZA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter flavor
- pasteurized milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- nonfat milk
- pasteurized part skim milk
- whey
- cheese cultures
- parmesan cheese
- less of reduced fat provolone cheese
- +2 more
butter flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Reduced Fat Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Nonfat Milk, Modified Food Starch (Ingredients Not in Regular Mozzarella Cheese), Cultures, Salt, Vitamin A Palmitate, Enzymes), Tomato Paste, Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [Color]), Soybean Oil, 2% or Less of Reduced Fat Provolone Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Nonfat Milk, Cultures, Salt, Modified Food Starch (Ingredients Not in Regular Mozzarella Cheese), Vitamin A Palmitate, Enzymes), Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Seasoning (Bread Crumb [Bleached Wheat Flour, Dextrose, Yeast, Salt], Dried Garlic Tomato Powder, Spice, Salt, Dextrose, Dried Onion, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor), Fractionated Palm Oil, Yeast, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Dough Conditioner Blend (Calcium Sulfate Salt, L-Cysteine Hydrochloride, Garlic Powder, Tricalcium Phosphate, Enzymes) Soy Lecithin, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Dried Onions, Methylcellulose, Flavor (Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, DATEM, Medium Chain Triglycerides), Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Butter Flavor) Dried Garlic, Spices, Whey, Maltodextrin, Potassium Chloride, Citric Acid, Soy Flour, Egg Whites.
Check FOUR CHEESE PIZZA WITH PARMESAN, CHEDDAR & REDUCED FAT PROVOLONE & MOZZARELLA CHEESES IN A GARLIC BUTTERY CRUST SANDWICHES, FOUR CHEESE PIZZA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FOUR CHEESE PIZZA WITH PARMESAN, CHEDDAR & REDUCED FAT PROVOLONE & MOZZARELLA CHEESES IN A GARLIC BUTTERY CRUST SANDWICHES, FOUR CHEESE PIZZA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
UNCURED PEPPERONI MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, UNCURED PEPPERONI, PARMESAN CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI
4 CHEESE MEXICAN REDUCED FAT MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA TRADITIONAL CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Where to buy
FOUR CHEESE PIZZA WITH PARMESAN, CHEDDAR & REDUCED FAT PROVOLONE & MOZZARELLA CHEESES IN A GARLIC BUTTERY CRUST SANDWICHES, FOUR CHEESE PIZZA is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sandwich · Frozen, Piece


