Is Four Cheese Ravioli 1.20kg Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey
- fontina cheese
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Palm Oil, Cellulose, Salt, Natural Flavor, Cheese Cultures, Lactic Acid (preservative), Annatto (for Color), Natamycin (a Natural Mold Inhibitor), Fontina Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Eggs, Potato Flakes (potato, Mono And Diglycerides, Turmeric, Sodium Phosphate (preservative)), Potato Starch, Citrus Peel, Breadcrumbs (wheat Flour, Yeast, Sucrose, Salt, Whey), Oil, Salt, Pasta (wheat Flour, Durum Flour, Water, Whole Egg, Salt), Beta Carotene Color. Contains Wheat, Egg and Milk.
Check Four Cheese Ravioli 1.20kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Four Cheese Ravioli 1.20kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


