Is Four Cheese Ravioli 1.20kg Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- milk
- whey
- whole egg
- pasteurized milk
- eggs
- fontina cheese
- cheese cultures
- sucrose
- diglycerides
- enzymes
- lactic acid
- +1 more
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 13 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Palm Oil, Cellulose, Salt, Natural Flavor, Cheese Cultures, Lactic Acid (preservative), Annatto (for Color), Natamycin (a Natural Mold Inhibitor), Fontina Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Eggs, Potato Flakes (potato, Mono And Diglycerides, Turmeric, Sodium Phosphate (preservative)), Potato Starch, Citrus Peel, Breadcrumbs (wheat Flour, Yeast, Sucrose, Salt, Whey), Oil, Salt, Pasta (wheat Flour, Durum Flour, Water, Whole Egg, Salt), Beta Carotene Color. Contains Wheat, Egg and Milk.
Check Four Cheese Ravioli 1.20kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Four Cheese Ravioli 1.20kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


