Is Four Cheese Ravioli - 1 LB Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- part-skimmed cows milk
- pasteurized part skim milk
- cream
- milk
- cheese culture
- parmesan cheese
- pasteurized sheep's milk cheese cultures
- imported romano cheese
- +3 more
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Dough: Water Semolina Flour [Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Extra Fancy Durum [Durum Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid], Eggs, Filling: Ricotta Cheese [Whey, Milk, Cream, Vinegar, Salt and Stabilizers (Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum and Guar Gum)], Bread Crumbs [Wheat Flour, Sugar, Yeast and Salt], Mozzarella/Provolone [Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Imported Romano Cheese [Pasteurized Sheep's Milk Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Natamycin (a Natural Mold Inhibitor)] Parmesan Cheese [Part-Skimmed Cow’s Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Natamycin (a Natural Mold Inhibitor), Eggs, Salt, Spices, Garlic, Parsley, Chives.
Check Four Cheese Ravioli - 1 LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Four Cheese Ravioli - 1 LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Four Cheese Ravioli - 1 LB is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Frozen, Piece


