Is Four Cheese Ravioli 1.20kg Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- whey
- fontina cheese
- cheese cultures
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Palm Oil, Cellulose, Salt, Natural Flavor, Cheese Cultures, Lactic Acid (preservative), Annatto (for Color), Natamycin (a Natural Mold Inhibitor), Fontina Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Eggs, Potato Flakes (potato, Mono And Diglycerides, Turmeric, Sodium Phosphate (preservative)), Potato Starch, Citrus Peel, Breadcrumbs (wheat Flour, Yeast, Sucrose, Salt, Whey), Oil, Salt, Pasta (wheat Flour, Durum Flour, Water, Whole Egg, Salt), Beta Carotene Color. Contains Wheat, Egg and Milk.
Check Four Cheese Ravioli 1.20kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Four Cheese Ravioli 1.20kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


