Is FOUR CHEESE RAVIOLI VELVETY RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESES SEASONED WITH GARLIC, SEA SALT & WHITE PEPPER, FOUR CHEESE RAVIOLI Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- pasteurized part skim cow's milk
- romano cheese
- cheese culture
- parmesan cheese
- pasteurized part skim milk
- mozzarella cheese
- whey
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILLING: RICOTTA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, WHEY, VINEGAR, SALT, STABILIZER [GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM]), MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, BREADCRUMBS (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, YEAST, SALT), SEA SALT, GARLIC, WHITE PEPPER. PASTA: WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, EGG, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check FOUR CHEESE RAVIOLI VELVETY RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESES SEASONED WITH GARLIC, SEA SALT & WHITE PEPPER, FOUR CHEESE RAVIOLI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FOUR CHEESE RAVIOLI VELVETY RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESES SEASONED WITH GARLIC, SEA SALT & WHITE PEPPER, FOUR CHEESE RAVIOLI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
FIVE CHEESE WITH ROMANO & PARMESAN CHEESES SAUCE, FIVE CHEESE
Bumble Bee Cracked Pepper and Sea Salt Seasoned Tuna Fish Pouch with Spoon, 2.5 Ounce Pouch, High Protein Food and Snacks
SWEET POTATOES, CARROTS & RED POTATOES SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER & HERBS OVEN ROASTERS, SWEET POTATOES, CARROTS & RED POTATOES
ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE TOPPED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ASIAGO & ROMANO CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


